A New Standard is Born…

//A New Standard is Born…

A New Standard is Born…

Like all things in life, with time they will evolve on their own and youth football in the Metro Atlanta area is not an exception to that rule. Add the uncontrollable elements such as Facebook, Instagram and specialization and you have yourself an advanced evolution of youth football. In some ways it has evolved in a positive manner with athletes being afforded opportunities such as early exposure to college scholarships and better training and nationally recognized player safety measures. Although those things have shed such a positive light and helped cultivate the youth football experience, those things recently have been outweighed by some of the negative things that have been associated here in Atlanta over the past few seasons. No need to dive deep into those things as Channel 2 Action News has done a great job of that, but because of those things the Metro Atlanta Youth Football Conference was born.

After all the Fall 2017 football season had to offer, a dedicated group of volunteers sought out to give youth football back to who it belongs to….THE YOUTH and THE COMMUNITY; with the mission to create a positive platform for youth football and cheer in the Metro Atlanta area for ages 5 – 14. Focusing primarily on safety, fun, competition and development which by all accounts were thrown to the side for “social media fame” or to be considered a SELECT team in the “SEC” of youth football. Nothing against any other league locally or abroad but the members of MAYFC want to create a positive youth football and cheer experience for the families and communities that we serve. We understand that youth sports can be vessel to reach and teach the youth as well as bring communities together, and we want to highlight all the positive things going on in our member organizations and communities. Now just because we are all about unity and positivity, don’t think for one minute we won’t breed a competitive spirit amongst league members. But unlike most leagues where everyone is jockeying for position we have a taken the strength in numbers approach with transparency and equity. We don’t feel the need to tear down one another and play favorites just to get ahead of the competition. Instead our goal is to work together and use our vast network to accomplish our goals one of which is to be the gold standard for youth football in not only Georgia but the southeast.

Understanding that we are living in the Information Age MAYFC plans to use that information to our advantage to highlight our student athletes, committed volunteers and competitive brand. Notice we said “highlight” and not exploit. Over the past few seasons there has been an influx of entities looking to exploit our youth for profit with none of the individual players, teams, or non-profit organizations directly benefiting monetarily from the profits of these entities. It seems as if there is youth football tournament every weekend beginning mid July up until the season starts and not too mention the infamous “showcase” or call out games which for all intended purposes are a “money grab”. Not subscribing to any of those things we want to give youth football a breath of fresh air with our very own tournaments and internal media components such as games, player and cheer squad of the week, player and organization articles written with objectivity, and live video streaming games and weekly highlights. Adding all these things with the ultimate goal being to offset league costs for our members with ad revenue generation which in will help those organizations financially. Our tagline the “New Standard” is something we are serious about and know that ultimately it may ruffle a few feathers, but our audience is the youth not the public critics. Hopefully our conscious efforts will raise the standard of Metro Atlanta Youth Football. Welcome to the New Standard.

By | 2018-07-05T20:14:37+00:00 July 5th, 2018|News|3 Comments

About the Author:

3 Comments

  1. Atlantatigers July 5, 2018 at 9:57 pm - Reply

    That was Lit 🔥🔥🔥

    • ayfcadmin July 5, 2018 at 10:04 pm - Reply

      We’re just trying to set a NEW STANDARD! #mayfc

  2. Shanika Sands July 7, 2018 at 3:01 pm - Reply

    I absolutely love this! The website is amazing and the article was well written! We, the Central Georgia Raiders are elated to be apart of “The New Standard”! 🏈❤️💪🏾

Leave A Comment

Aug 25 6:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 0 Decatur Army 23 Aug 25 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Gators 27 Gainesville Jr. Gladiators 0 Aug 25 6:30 pm MAYFC 11U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 0 Georgia Seminoles 12 Sep 1 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Georgia Falcons 6 Atlanta Bulldogs 14 Sep 1 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Falcons 6 William Walker Tigers Red 0 Sep 1 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Air Force 0 William Walker Tigers 7 Sep 1 11:30 am MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Air Force 0 Phenix City Outlaws 37 Sep 1 7:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Fairburn Flames 0 Georgia Gators 6 Sep 8 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Georgia Falcons 14 Newnan Outlaws 7 Sep 8 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 0 Atlanta Bulldogs 19 Sep 8 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Vikings 12 Georgia Rattlers 6 Sep 8 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Tigers 35 William Walker Tigers 0 Sep 8 9:30 am MAYFC 6U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 27 Glenwood Panthers 14 Sep 8 10:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Decatur Army 21 Fairburn Flames 19 Sep 8 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Newnan Outlaws 34 Sep 8 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Clayton County Trojans 26 Milford Warriors 0 Sep 8 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Central Georgia Raiders 6 Georgia Rattlers 14 Sep 8 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Tigers 7 William Walker Tigers Stripes 6 Sep 8 10:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Central Georgia Raiders 0 Atlanta Vikings 29 Sep 8 10:00 am MAYFC 9U Division Decatur Army 8 Fairburn Flames 14 Sep 8 10:30 am MAYFC 6U Division William Walker Tigers 13 East Metro Steelers 37 Sep 8 10:30 am MAYFC 6U Division Atlanta Tigers 0 East Point Bulldogs 18 Sep 8 10:30 am MAYFC 7U Division William Walker Tigers 0 East Metro Steelers 7 Sep 8 10:30 am MAYFC 8U Division William Walker Tigers Red 0 North Atlanta Giants 19 Sep 8 11:30 am MAYFC 6U Division Decatur Army 27 Fairburn Flames 6 Sep 8 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Patriots 6 Newnan Outlaws 32 Sep 8 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Falcons 12 Milford Warriors 12 Sep 8 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Gators 0 Atlanta Bulldogs 44 Sep 8 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Vikings 21 Georgia Rattlers 12 Sep 8 11:30 am MAYFC 8U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Phenix City Outlaws 46 Sep 8 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division William Walker Tigers 0 East Metro Steelers 33 Sep 8 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Atlanta Tigers 35 East Point Bulldogs 0 Sep 8 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Falcons 0 Decatur Army 26 Sep 8 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division William Walker Tigers 0 East Metro Steelers 6 Sep 8 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Lagrange Chargers 0 North Atlanta Giants 67 Sep 8 12:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Decatur Army 33 Fairburn Flames 0 Sep 8 12:30 pm MAYFC 8U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 19 Glenwood Panthers 0 Sep 8 1:00 pm MAYFC 7U Division Decatur Army 7 Fairburn Flames 0 Sep 8 1:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Patriots 7 Newnan Outlaws 13 Sep 8 1:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Gators 0 Atlanta Bulldogs 33 Sep 8 1:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Vikings 8 Phenix City Outlaws 15 Sep 8 1:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Clayton County Trojans 6 Milford Warriors 12 Sep 8 1:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Jackboyz 20 Georgia Rattlers 7 Sep 8 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Tigers 27 East Point Bulldogs 6 Sep 8 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators 0 Fairburn Flames Orange 19 Sep 8 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division William Walker Tigers 0 East Metro Steelers 33 Sep 8 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Lagrange Chargers 0 North Atlanta Giants 19 Sep 8 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division William Walker Tigers 0 East Metro Steelers 6 Sep 8 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Central Georgia Raiders 0 Georgia Falcons 27 Sep 8 2:30 pm MAYFC 8U Division Clayton County Trojans 0 Fairburn Flames 35 Sep 8 2:30 pm MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Newnan Outlaws 34 Sep 8 3:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Gators 0 Atlanta Bulldogs 27 Sep 8 3:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Phenix City Outlaws 12 Sep 8 3:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators (Columbus) 0 Milford Warriors 14 Sep 8 3:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Central Georgia Raiders 26 Old National Knights 0 Sep 8 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 26 Glenwood Panthers 0 Sep 8 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Tigers 33 Old National Knights 0 Sep 8 4:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Decatur Army 14 Fairburn Flames 6 Sep 8 4:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division William Walker Tigers 19 East Metro Steelers 25 Sep 8 4:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Gainesville Jr. Gladiators 40 Clayton County Trojans 0 Sep 8 4:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division William Walker Tigers Red 0 North Atlanta Giants 20 Sep 8 4:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Patriots 6 Newnan Outlaws 18 Sep 8 5:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Gators 0 Atlanta Bulldogs 44 Sep 8 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 45 Glenwood Panthers 0 Sep 8 6:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Decatur Army 25 Georgia Silverbacks 0 Sep 8 6:30 pm MAYFC 11U Division West Georgia Xtreme 33 Newnan Outlaws 0 Sep 8 7:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Georgia Gators 6 Atlanta Bulldogs 28 Sep 8 8:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 31 Glenwood Panthers 7 Sep 8 8:30 pm MAYFC 12U Division West Georgia Xtreme 13 Newnan Outlaws 33 Sep 15 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Tigers 14 Atlanta Vikings 18 Sep 15 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Fairburn Flames 14 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 25 Sep 15 9:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Decatur Army 14 Atlanta Tigers 7 Sep 15 9:30 am MAYFC 5U Division Decatur Army 41 Newnan Outlaws 7 Sep 15 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Central Georgia Raiders 19 Sep 15 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Clayton County Trojans 6 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 20 Sep 15 10:00 am MAYFC 8U Division East Metro Steelers 34 Georgia Gators 0 Sep 15 10:00 am MAYFC 9U Division East Metro Steelers 26 Georgia Gators 0 Sep 15 10:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Decatur Army 28 Georgia Falcons 0 Sep 15 10:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Tigers 14 Atlanta Vikings 19 Sep 15 11:00 am MAYFC 5U Division William Walker Tigers 0 Georgia Falcons 18 Sep 15 11:30 am MAYFC 8U Division Clayton County Trojans 6 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 36 Sep 15 12:00 pm MAYFC 7U Division East Metro Steelers 20 Georgia Gators 0 Sep 15 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Atlanta Tigers 0 Atlanta Vikings 6 Sep 15 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division West Georgia Xtreme 6 Georgia Falcons 0 Sep 15 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Patriots 6 Central Georgia Raiders 0 Sep 15 12:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division East Metro Steelers 12 Georgia Gators 0 Sep 15 12:30 pm MAYFC 8U Division Decatur Army 6 North Atlanta Giants 8 Sep 15 1:30 pm MAYFC 9U Division Clayton County Trojans 0 Atlanta Air Force 20 Sep 15 1:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division East Metro Steelers 12 Georgia Gators 30 Sep 15 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Decatur Army 22 North Atlanta Giants 0 Sep 15 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Tigers 13 Atlanta Vikings 0 Sep 15 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Patriots 6 Middle Georgia Elite Bears 42 Sep 15 2:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division East Metro Steelers 7 Georgia Gators 6 Sep 15 3:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Clayton County Trojans 0 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 50 Sep 15 3:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Georgia Falcons 38 Sep 15 3:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators (Columbus) Dekalb Yellow Jackets Sep 15 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Decatur Army 26 North Atlanta Giants 0 Sep 15 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Tigers 0 Atlanta Jackboyz 18 Sep 15 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Central Georgia Raiders 6 Sep 15 5:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Central Georgia Raiders 0 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 41 Sep 15 5:30 pm MAYFC 12U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Decatur Army 1 Sep 15 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Decatur Army 14 North Atlanta Giants 19 Sep 15 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Gainesville Jr. Gladiators 27 West Georgia Xtreme 19 Sep 15 6:30 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Seminoles 13 William Walker Tigers 14 Sep 15 7:30 pm MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Patriots 40 Atlanta Air Force 0 Sep 22 8:30 am MAYFC 6U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 7 Decatur Army 20 Sep 22 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Georgia Falcons 6 Atlanta Tigers 7 Sep 22 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 6 Atlanta Vikings 21 Sep 22 9:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Central Georgia Raiders 19 Clayton County Trojans 7 Sep 22 9:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Gators 7 William Walker Tigers White 6 Sep 22 9:00 am MAYFC 8U Division West Georgia Xtreme 13 Georgia Gators 0 Sep 22 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division East Metro Steelers 6 Atlanta Tigers 0 Sep 22 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division East Metro Steelers 12 Decatur Army 18 Sep 22 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Air Force 0 Atlanta Vikings 1 Sep 22 10:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Falcons 7 Georgia Patriots 12 Sep 22 10:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Tigers 47 Milford Warriors 6 Sep 22 10:30 am MAYFC 8U Division Central Georgia Raiders 27 Clayton County Trojans 0 Sep 22 10:30 am MAYFC 8U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 6 Atlanta Vikings 7 Sep 22 10:30 am MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Gators 6 Atlanta Air Force 0 Sep 22 11:30 am MAYFC 8U Division East Metro Steelers 13 Decatur Army 0 Sep 22 11:30 am MAYFC 8U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 Atlanta Tigers 7 Sep 22 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Falcons 7 Georgia Patriots 12 Sep 22 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division East Metro Steelers 6 Atlanta Vikings 8 Sep 22 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Middle Georgia Elite Bears 35 Clayton County Trojans 0 Sep 22 12:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Georgia Gators 20 Sep 22 1:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 Atlanta Tigers 13 Sep 22 1:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division East Metro Steelers 0 Decatur Army 18 Sep 22 1:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Falcons 50 Georgia Patriots 0 Sep 22 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 0 Atlanta Jackboyz 24 Sep 22 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Gators 48 Clayton County Trojans 0 Sep 22 2:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division Central Georgia Raiders 0 Georgia Gators (Columbus) 20 Sep 22 3:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 Atlanta Tigers 13 Sep 22 3:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Decatur Army 26 Sep 22 4:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 Georgia Seminoles 26 Sep 22 4:30 pm MAYFC 12U Division Central Georgia Raiders 0 West Georgia Xtreme 36 Sep 22 5:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division East Metro Steelers 26 Gainesville Jr. Gladiators 6 Sep 22 5:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 49 William Walker Tigers Red 0 Sep 22 7:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division East Metro Steelers 21 Forest Park Vikings 0 Sep 22 7:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 6 Georgia Gators 27 Sep 29 8:30 am MAYFC 6U Division Georgia Patriots 12 Decatur Army 32 Sep 29 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 13 East Metro Steelers 19 Sep 29 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Decatur Army 34 Sep 29 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Gators 0 Atlanta Vikings 12 Sep 29 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Tigers 26 William Walker Tigers White 0 Sep 29 10:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Falcons 27 Clayton County Trojans 6 Sep 29 10:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 0 East Metro Steelers 13 Sep 29 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Air Force 0 East Metro Steelers 40 Sep 29 11:30 am MAYFC 8U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 Atlanta Vikings 21 Sep 29 11:30 am MAYFC 8U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Atlanta Tigers 35 Sep 29 11:30 am MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Decatur Army 34 Sep 29 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Gators 0 Central Georgia Raiders 19 Sep 29 12:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Falcons 27 Georgia Gators (Columbus) 0 Sep 29 12:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 12 East Metro Steelers 0 Sep 29 1:00 pm MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Falcons 0 William Walker Tigers 26 Sep 29 1:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Air Force 0 East Metro Steelers 38 Sep 29 1:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Atlanta Tigers 6 Sep 29 1:30 pm MAYFC 9U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 Atlanta Vikings 24 Sep 29 1:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Decatur Army 44 Sep 29 2:00 pm MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Tigers 28 Decatur Army 0 Sep 29 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Middle Georgia Elite Bears 27 Georgia Gators 0 Sep 29 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division North Atlanta Giants 1 Clayton County Trojans 0 Sep 29 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 28 East Metro Steelers 6 Sep 29 3:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Georgia Seminoles 28 Sep 29 3:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 Atlanta Jackboyz 33 Sep 29 3:30 pm MAYFC 11U Division Gainesville Jr. Gladiators 6 Decatur Army 32 Sep 29 4:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Decatur Army 6 Sep 29 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators 13 Central Georgia Raiders 0 Sep 29 4:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 6 East Metro Steelers 34 Sep 29 5:30 pm MAYFC 12U Division West Georgia Xtreme 0 Decatur Army 42 Sep 29 6:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Georgia Gators 41 Central Georgia Raiders 0 Oct 6 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Decatur Army 20 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 6 Oct 6 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Tigers 49 Newnan Outlaws 12 Oct 6 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Vikings Georgia Falcons Oct 6 9:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Decatur Army 32 Clayton County Trojans 0 Oct 6 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Central Georgia Raiders 13 East Metro Steelers 18 Oct 6 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Atlanta Tigers 18 Georgia Patriots 6 Oct 6 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Gators 12 Georgia Falcons 0 Oct 6 10:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Atlanta Vikings 27 West Georgia Xtreme 0 Oct 6 10:00 am MAYFC 9U Division North Atlanta Giants 6 East Metro Steelers 13 Oct 6 10:30 am MAYFC 8U Division Decatur Army 26 Clayton County Trojans 0 Oct 6 11:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Central Georgia Raiders 0 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 33 Oct 6 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Tigers 33 Georgia Patriots 0 Oct 6 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Vikings 0 East Metro Steelers 6 Oct 6 11:30 am MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Gators 0 Georgia Falcons 28 Oct 6 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Decatur Army 37 Clayton County Trojans 0 Oct 6 12:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Jackboyz 18 West Georgia Xtreme 6 Oct 6 12:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 East Metro Steelers 1 Oct 6 12:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division Central Georgia Raiders 0 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 13 Oct 6 1:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Atlanta Tigers 42 Georgia Patriots 0 Oct 6 1:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division North Atlanta Giants 6 East Metro Steelers 7 Oct 6 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Decatur Army 29 Georgia Gators (Columbus) 0 Oct 6 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Seminoles 32 East Metro Steelers 0 Oct 6 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 32 Oct 6 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Decatur Army 33 West Georgia Xtreme 6 Oct 6 3:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Middle Georgia Elite Bears 34 Atlanta Air Force 0 Oct 6 3:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators 0 Georgia Falcons 28 Oct 6 4:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Central Georgia Raiders 0 East Metro Steelers 39 Oct 6 4:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Decatur Army 18 Dekalb Yellow Jackets 0 Oct 6 5:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Tigers 46 Georgia Patriots 0 Oct 6 5:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Gators 13 Gainesville Jr. Gladiators 24 Oct 6 7:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Tigers 41 Georgia Patriots 0 Oct 13 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Tigers 14 Georgia Rattlers 13 Oct 13 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Vikings 27 Fairburn Flames 0 Oct 13 9:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Gators 0 William Walker Tigers 19 Oct 13 9:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Gators 0 Decatur Army 30 Oct 13 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Clayton County Trojans 18 Atlanta Tigers 6 Oct 13 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 13 Central Georgia Raiders 6 Oct 13 10:30 am MAYFC 6U Division Georgia Patriots 12 East Metro Steelers 14 Oct 13 10:30 am MAYFC 7U Division Decatur Army 39 William Walker Tigers White 0 Oct 13 10:30 am MAYFC 8U Division North Atlanta Giants 30 West Georgia Xtreme 0 Oct 13 10:30 am MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Gators 0 Decatur Army 34 Oct 13 11:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 1 Georgia Falcons 0 Oct 13 11:30 am MAYFC 7U Division East Metro Steelers 0 Atlanta Tigers 13 Oct 13 11:30 am MAYFC 8U Division East Metro Steelers 33 Central Georgia Raiders 6 Oct 13 12:00 pm MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Patriots 14 Atlanta Vikings 19 Oct 13 12:00 pm MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Air Force 0 Georgia Falcons 27 Oct 13 12:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators 0 Decatur Army 27 Oct 13 12:30 pm MAYFC 10U Division North Atlanta Giants 0 West Georgia Xtreme 40 Oct 13 1:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Clayton County Trojans 0 Atlanta Tigers 1 Oct 13 1:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division East Metro Steelers 2 Middle Georgia Elite Bears 12 Oct 13 1:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Gainesville Jr. Gladiators 21 Glenwood Panthers 20 Oct 13 2:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Patriots 12 Atlanta Vikings 40 Oct 13 2:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 33 Georgia Falcons 0 Oct 13 2:30 pm MAYFC 9U Division Clayton County Trojans 0 Atlanta Tigers 50 Oct 13 2:30 pm MAYFC 11U Division North Atlanta Giants 28 West Georgia Xtreme 0 Oct 13 2:30 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Gators 8 Decatur Army 0 Oct 13 3:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division North Atlanta Giants 41 Atlanta Air Force 0 Oct 13 3:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division East Metro Steelers 14 Central Georgia Raiders 12 Oct 13 3:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division East Metro Steelers 33 Lagrange Chargers 6 Oct 13 4:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Patriots 0 Atlanta Vikings 42 Oct 13 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators (Columbus) 22 Atlanta Tigers 0 Oct 13 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 0 Georgia Falcons 30 Oct 13 4:30 pm MAYFC 12U Division Georgia Gators 24 Decatur Army 6 Oct 13 4:30 pm MAYFC 12U Division Georgia Silverbacks 27 West Georgia Xtreme 25 Oct 13 5:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets 30 Central Georgia Raiders 0 Oct 13 5:30 pm MAYFC 11U Division Clayton County Trojans 0 Georgia Seminoles 1 Oct 13 6:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Patriots Atlanta Jackboyz Oct 13 6:30 pm MAYFC 11U Division East Metro Steelers 40 William Walker Tigers Red 6 Oct 20 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Decatur Army Glenwood Panthers Oct 20 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Vikings William Walker Tigers Stripes Oct 20 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Patriots William Walker Tigers Oct 20 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Air Force William Walker Tigers Red Oct 27 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Decatur Army Atlanta Bulldogs Oct 27 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Tigers Glenwood Panthers Oct 27 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Gators William Walker Tigers Oct 27 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Patriots William Walker Tigers White Oct 27 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Falcons Georgia Rattlers Oct 27 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Newnan Outlaws Atlanta Air Force Oct 27 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division East Metro Steelers Fairburn Flames Oct 27 12:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Vikings William Walker Tigers Red Oct 20 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Decatur Army Georgia Rattlers Oct 20 9:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Atlanta Tigers Georgia Gators Oct 20 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Tigers Georgia Falcons Oct 20 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets William Walker Tigers Oct 20 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Vikings Atlanta Bulldogs Oct 20 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Decatur Army East Metro Steelers Oct 20 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Georgia Patriots Dekalb Yellow Jackets Oct 20 10:00 am MAYFC 7U Division Georgia Falcons East Metro Steelers Oct 20 10:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Decatur Army Central Georgia Raiders Oct 20 10:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Patriots North Atlanta Giants Oct 20 10:00 am MAYFC 8U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets West Georgia Xtreme Oct 20 10:30 am MAYFC 8U Division Atlanta Tigers Georgia Gators Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Falcons East Metro Steelers Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Atlanta Vikings Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division William Walker Tigers Red East Metro Steelers Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Decatur Army Middle Georgia Elite Bears Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Tigers Georgia Gators Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Vikings Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Patriots North Atlanta Giants Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets West Georgia Xtreme Oct 20 12:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets West Georgia Xtreme Oct 20 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Falcons East Metro Steelers Oct 20 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Decatur Army Central Georgia Raiders Oct 20 2:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Tigers Georgia Gators Oct 20 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Decatur Army East Metro Steelers Oct 20 2:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Clayton County Trojans Oct 20 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Jackboyz Georgia Gators (Columbus) Oct 20 4:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division North Atlanta Giants Oct 20 4:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division TBA Central Georgia Raiders Oct 20 4:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Decatur Army East Metro Steelers Oct 20 4:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Dekalb Yellow Jackets West Georgia Xtreme Oct 20 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Seminoles Georgia Gators Oct 27 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Decatur Army Atlanta Bulldogs Oct 27 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Georgia Falcons Georgia Rattlers Oct 27 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Newnan Outlaws Dekalb Yellow Jackets Oct 27 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Tigers Fairburn Flames Oct 27 9:00 am MAYFC 5U Division Atlanta Vikings William Walker Tigers Oct 27 10:00 am MAYFC 6U Division Decatur Army Atlanta Bulldogs Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 6U Division East Metro Steelers Fairburn Flames Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 6U Division Newnan Outlaws Dekalb Yellow Jackets Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 6U Division Clayton County Trojans Georgia Rattlers Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 6U Division Atlanta Tigers Glenwood Panthers Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 6U Division Central Georgia Raiders Milford Warriors Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 6U Division Georgia Patriots East Point Bulldogs Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Central Georgia Raiders William Walker Tigers Red Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Atlanta Tigers Glenwood Panthers Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Gators William Walker Tigers Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Patriots West Georgia Xtreme Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division East Point Bulldogs North Atlanta Giants Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Georgia Falcons Atlanta Vikings Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Phenix City Outlaws Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Newnan Outlaws Dekalb Yellow Jackets Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division East Metro Steelers Fairburn Flames Oct 27 12:00 pm MAYFC 8U Division Decatur Army Atlanta Bulldogs Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Milford Warriors North Atlanta Giants Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Tigers Lagrange Chargers Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Gators William Walker Tigers Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Georgia Patriots East Point Bulldogs Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Phenix City Outlaws Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Newnan Outlaws Atlanta Air Force Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division East Metro Steelers Fairburn Flames Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Atlanta Vikings William Walker Tigers Red Oct 27 2:00 pm MAYFC 9U Division Decatur Army Atlanta Bulldogs Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division West Georgia Xtreme Lagrange Chargers Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Tigers Glenwood Panthers Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators William Walker Tigers Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Atlanta Jackboyz Fairburn Flames Orange Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Gators (Columbus) Phenix City Outlaws Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Rattlers Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Newnan Outlaws Dekalb Yellow Jackets Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division East Metro Steelers Fairburn Flames Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 10U Division Georgia Falcons Old National Knights Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Glenwood Panthers North Atlanta Giants Oct 27 4:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division East Metro Steelers Fairburn Flames Oct 27 4:20 pm MAYFC 11U Division Gainesville Jr. Gladiators Oct 27 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Georgia Seminoles Atlanta Bulldogs Oct 27 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Decatur Army William Walker Tigers Red Oct 27 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division William Walker Tigers Dekalb Yellow Jackets Oct 27 6:00 pm MAYFC 11U Division Newnan Outlaws Clayton County Trojans Oct 27 8:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Decatur Army Atlanta Bulldogs Oct 27 8:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division West Georgia Xtreme Lagrange Chargers Oct 27 8:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Georgia Gators William Walker Tigers Oct 27 8:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Central Georgia Raiders Old National Knights Oct 27 8:00 pm MAYFC 12U Division Newnan Outlaws Dekalb Yellow Jackets